Stumble, but move on.

Enchanted

Today was really really cool. But I didn’t do much work except when I had tuition… I need to start to do work tmr. Loads of shit to do. Oh well.. I love today. Today was.. Like what this song is about.. Enchanting =).

So whole morning I was playing com.. Spent like 5 hours there doing ncc stuff and playing at the same time. I was feeling like.. Damn this is the life. But it’s not gonna last long, cos tmr I’m in deep shit! Gotta chiong everything in one day. All my hw and tuition work.

So yq and Jy came my house and took a look at my new com, which is really OP ttm. I love it. I’m so lucky to have such a com lol.

Then after that chiong to the band concert. While doing traffic duty I saw something I really did not expect. But it was pleasantly surprising =).

So yeah the atmosphere at the concert after my duty was… Amazing. I felt so.. Enchanted. Woohoo listening to that song while typing this post.. So yeah. And now I’m tired.

BUT I’M HIGH. MUWHAHAHAHA. I’m gonna sleep soon but I think I won’t be able to, cos I’m like smiling and jumping around cos just now was so awesome. Hehe I suck. I’m nuts. Whoohooo. Goodnights!!! I am not gonna sleep man. Wait. 11 more mins to 11:11. Maybe I’ll make a wish! Okay I’m dumb shitzxc. Whatever. xP. Tsk the lyrics below weren’t really what happened. But whatever LoL.

This night is flawless, don’t you let it go. I’m wonder struck, dancing round all alone. I’ll spend forever wondering if you knew, I was enchanted to meet you.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s